Tender for Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as Per is 11037...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as Per is 11037, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board, Qty: 79 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5824237 | Ref ID: 113189431).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as Per is 11037, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board, Qty: 79 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as Per is 11037, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board, Qty: 79 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as Per is 11037, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board, Qty: 79

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113189431

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5824237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), HT Tape (Q3), LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 (Q3), LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 (Q3), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 79
Start Date: 15-01-2025 5:34 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections