Tender for Piano switch, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piano switch, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #17) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7363676 | Ref ID: 138313452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 224000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HT Cable, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (U... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HT Cable, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (U... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Piano switch, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138313452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7363676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 224000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switches Piano Flush type Polycarbonate Single Pole (ISI Marked) one-way type Quick Make And Break With Cover rating at Volts 250v, Ampere 5/6 A conforming to IS 3854
BOQ Title: HT Cable, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (U...
Item Title: Piano switch
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-03-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 02-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 224000
BOQ Title: HT Cable
GeMARPTS Searched: Fault Locator, HT Motor Protection Fuse (BHEL), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), Antenna Cable, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections