Tender for Physiotherapy Bed, Electrical Stimulation Machine, Height...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL AND MASS EDUCATION, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Physiotherapy Bed, Electrical Stimulation Machine, Height Adjustable Stool (Steel), Stepper for Therap, Qty: 270 in Rayagada, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6513720 | Ref ID: 123640472). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Physiotherapy Bed, Electrical Stimulation Machine, Height Adjustable Stool (Steel), Stepper for Therap, Qty: 270

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123640472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6513720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PHYSIOTHERAPY BED, ELECTRICAL STIMULATION MACHINE, HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE STOOL (STEEL), STEPPER FOR THERAPY BED, GRASS MAT FOR FLOOR, PRONE STANDING FRAME, BALL POOL, PEANUT BALL, STAIRCASE, PARALLEL BAR (FOR CHILDREN), TRAMPOLINE WITH NET, INCLINED TAPERED BALANCE BEAM, BALANCE BOARD, PHYSIO MAT, SENSORY STIMULATION KIT, SPEECH TRAINER, SPEECH THERAPY MIRROR, SPEECH THERAPY TABLE, CHAIR (KIDS), AUDITORY TRAINING INSTRUMENTS (KIT), LANGUAGE TRAINING KIT, BRAILLE KIT, TACTILE RECREATIONAL EQUIPMENTS, SMART CANE, LED PAGE MAGNIFIER WITH STAND, EMBOSSED TACTILE MAP & GLOBE, BLIND FOLDS, ILLUMINATED HAND HELD MAGNIFIER, TLM KIT (PRIMARY), TLM KIT (SECONDARY), TLM KIT (PREVOCATIONAL), MATERIALS FOR TEACHING ADL, ADL BOARD, ILLUMINATED SENSORY TABLE, SENSORY LIGHT, OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY EQUIPMENTS, OCCUPATIONAL SENSORY KIT, MASSAGER, SMART TV, CUPBOARD, WALL MOUNTTED SHELF, EXECUTIVE TABLE, MESH MID BACK OFFICE CHAIR, ONE COMPUTER WITH NVDA SOFTWARE, COMPUTER TABLE
Quantity Required: 270
Start Date: 31-07-2025 10:14 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections