Tender for Physiology Lab 2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Physiology Lab 2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6935850 | Ref ID: 130995516). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14800000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Science Equipments, Heart Lung Machine Flat Gym Bench (V2) Leg Extension Machine (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Science Equipments, Heart Lung Machine Flat Gym Bench (V2) Leg Extension Machine (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Physiology Lab 2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130995516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6935850

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bicycle Ergometer with Pedal Force Measurement
BOQ Title: Sports Science Equipments, Heart Lung Machine Flat Gym Bench (V2) Leg Extension Machine (Version 2)
Item Title: Physiology Lab 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-11-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14800000
BOQ Title: SPORTS SCIENCE EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dressing for Reusable NPWT System, Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations (Wiring duct), Canister for Reusable NPWT System, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery & Spinal Surgery, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections