Tender for physiograph, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for physiograph, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7253098 | Ref ID: 136153016). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21500.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment and Accessories for Kriya Sharira, Digital Physiograph System (V2) EEG Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment and Accessories for Kriya Sharira, Digital Physiograph System (V2) EEG Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: physiograph, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136153016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7253098

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: physiograph
BOQ Title: Equipment and Accessories for Kriya Sharira, Digital Physiograph System (V2) EEG Machine
Item Title: physiograph
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-02-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 12-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21500
BOQ Title: Equipment and Accessories for Kriya Sharira
GeMARPTS Searched: Card Reader, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, ADHD Scale, Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481, Tailor Scale Searched String: Histology Slides set of all Systems Tracksuit, Classroom Stools Searched String: Personality Assessment scale MM Personality inventory, Electronic Weighing Scales, Eysen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections