Tender for Physics lab Table, Qty: 6 Qty, (BOQ Item #30)

The NATIONAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Physics lab Table, Qty: 6 Qty, (BOQ Item #30) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6955898 | Ref ID: 131332712). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 336895.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FurnitureLundra, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FurnitureLundra, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Physics lab Table, Qty: 6 Qty, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131332712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6955898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 336895

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: FurnitureLundra, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Physics lab Table
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Qty
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-12-2025 4:44 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 336895
BOQ Title: FurnitureLundra
GeMARPTS Searched: Executive Table (V4), Table - Tennis Table (V2) Searched String: Computer Work Station Modular Work Stations (V3), High End Desktop Computer, Fixed Computer Workstation, Mobile Computer Workstation, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Modular Work Stations (V2), Multi Station Gym (V3), Computer Ta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections