Tender for Physics Lab, Glavanometer Analog Type, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BO...

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Physics Lab, Glavanometer Analog Type, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6874210 | Ref ID: 129852021).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB equipment, Sucrose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB equipment, Sucrose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Physics Lab, Glavanometer Analog Type, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129852021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6874210

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GLAVANOMETER ANALOG TYPE
BOQ Title: LAB equipment, Sucrose
Item Title: Physics Lab
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-11-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CONCAVE MIRROR FL 10CM Concave or Convex Mirrors for Science Labs in Schools Searched String: CONNECTING WIRE RED COLOUR Curtains (V2), Pull, Stack and Link, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Road Stud (V2), Domestic Mugs - Bathro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections