Tender for Phyiscal exam note, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phyiscal exam note, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823558 | Ref ID: 145739021).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Register, Register (V2) Bills or Bill Books (V2) Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Register, Register (V2) Bills or Bill Books (V2) Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Phyiscal exam note, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145739021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per mentioned in specification document
BOQ Title: Register, Register (V2) Bills or Bill Books (V2) Books (V2)
Item Title: Phyiscal exam note
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Register
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), FPO - Niger Seed Searched String: Dispatch Register Register (V2), Electronic Cash Register (V2), Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series, Registered B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections