Tender for Photoshop for 1 year, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Photoshop for 1 year, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901609 | Ref ID: 146981600).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Software, Operating System Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Software, Operating System Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Photoshop for 1 year, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146981600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Processor 2 GHz or faster 64 bit Intel or AMD CPU with SSE 4.2 and AVX2 support or Apple Silicon on Mac Memory RAM 8 GB Hard Disk Space 20 GB of available space SSD recommended Graphics Card GPU DirectX 12 compatible with 1.5 GB VRAM Windows or Metal compatible with 1.5 GB VRAM macOS Display Resolution 1280 x 800 at 100 percent UI scaling Operating System Windows 10 64 bit version 22H2 later Windows 11 or macOS 12 Monterey and later Processor Multicore Intel AMD or Apple Silicon CPU with high clock speeds
BOQ Title: IT Software, Operating System Software (V3)
BOQ Title: IT Software, Operating System Software (V3)
Item Title: Photoshop for 1 year
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Window 11 Pro Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Fixed Computer Workstation, Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains, Operating System Software (V3), Mosquito Mesh Window Frame (V2), Curtains (V2), UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections