Tender for Photocopy and Spiral Binding Work for Mprdc, Bhopal.

The MADHYA PRADESH ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Photocopy and Spiral Binding Work for Mprdc, Bhopal. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPRDC_521472_1 | Ref ID: 145215351). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1014000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Photocopy and Spiral Binding Work for Mprdc, Bhopal.

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145215351

Notice Ref. No.: 712

Tender Value: ₹ 1014000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Photocopy and Spiral Binding Work for MPRDC, Bhopal.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 14, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections