Tender for Photo Electric Sensor, Qty: 3

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Photo Electric Sensor, Qty: 3 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6248861 | Ref ID: 119372407).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Photo Electric Sensor, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119372407

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6248861

Tender Value: ₹ 96075

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Photo electric sensor
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 19-05-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Photoelectric Sensor, Photo Frame, Video - Nystagmography (VNG) for Vertigo Clinics, Photo Cutter, Photo Frames- Handicraft, Sensors for Continuous cardiac output monitor, Photo Frames-Handicraft, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Occupancy sensor, Force Sensor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections