Tender for Photo Diode Array Detector, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Photo Diode Array Detector, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6171060 | Ref ID: 121065527). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92158.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Gradient HPLC Pump, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Gradient HPLC Pump, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Photo Diode Array Detector, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121065527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6171060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92158

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as per attached tech-spec annexure
BOQ Title: Supply of Gradient HPLC Pump, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System
Item Title: Photo Diode Array Detector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-06-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 92158
BOQ Title: Supply of Gradient HPLC Pump
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Quaternary Gradient HPLC Pump Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food and Dairy Products Searched String: Photo Diode Array Detector Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Searched String: HPLC System Organizer Personal Organizer-Handicraft, Personal Organizer- Hand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections