Tender for Photo Diode Array Detector, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Photo Diode Array Detector, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5705019 | Ref ID: 112710892).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ultra High Performance Liquid Chromatography, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ultra High Performance Liquid Chromatography, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Photo Diode Array Detector, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112710892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5705019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PHOTO DIODE ARRAY DETECTOR
BOQ Title: Ultra High Performance Liquid Chromatography, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System
Item Title: Photo Diode Array Detector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-12-2024 5:36 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ultra High Performance Liquid Chromatography
GeMARPTS Searched: High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, high performance power supplies, High performance Thin Layer Chromatography (HPTLC), HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance as per IS 14257:2019, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections