Tender for Photo Cell Twilight Switch, Modular Dol Starter for Ac, Q...

The DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Photo Cell Twilight Switch, Modular Dol Starter for Ac, Qty: 175 in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6368835 | Ref ID: 121745224).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from modular electrical switches and accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar modular electrical switches and accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Photo Cell Twilight Switch, Modular Dol Starter for Ac, Qty: 175

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121745224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6368835

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Photo Cell Twilight Switch, Modular Dol Starter for AC
Quantity Required: 175
Start Date: 28-06-2025 9:27 AM
End Date: 22-07-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: DOL starter, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Lead Acid starter Batteries, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Starters For Fluorescent Lamps - IS 2215, Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:198...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections