Tender for Photo Cell Item /Component: Photocell Sensor Range: 0-25M...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Photo Cell Item /Component: Photocell Sensor Range: 0-25M Operating Voltage: 10-30Vdc Output: Max., Qty: 88 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6705500 | Ref ID: 126694526).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photoelectric Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photoelectric Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Photo Cell Item /Component: Photocell Sensor Range: 0-25M Operating Voltage: 10-30Vdc Output: Max., Qty: 88

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126694526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6705500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PHOTO CELL ITEM /COMPONENT: PHOTOCELL SENSOR RANGE: 0-25M OPERATING VOLTAGE: 10-30VDC OUTPUT: MAX. 30VDC, " SWITCH PROXIMITY TYPE: CYL TYPE RANGE: 40MM OUTPUT: PNP (3WIRE) OPERATING VOLTAGE: 10 TO 30 VOLT. DC SP, " SWITCH PROXIMITY TYPE: RECT TYPE RANGE: 40MM OUTPUT: P NP (4 WIRE) OPERATING VOLTAGE: 12 TO 48 VOLT., " SWITCH PROXIMITY TYPE: INDUCTIVE RANGE: 5MM OUTPUT: NO O PERATING VOLTAGE: 5-60VDC DIMENSION/HOUSING MA
Quantity Required: 88
Start Date: 20-09-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 04-10-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (V2), The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Shaker Incubator, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for Domestic Use - IS - 8448, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Measuring Tape, Ladder, Fire, Extension, 7.5m (Defence), PET bottle shredder, shoes school pvc boys girls...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections