Tender for Phosphorus Semi Auto Analyser, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #68)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phosphorus Semi Auto Analyser, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #68) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7014973 | Ref ID: 132839989).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Phosphorus Semi Auto Analyser, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132839989

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7014973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Phosphorus Semi Auto Analyser
BOQ Title: Drug Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Phosphorus Semi Auto Analyser
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 29-12-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 08-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUG MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Bottles/Containers for Packaging of Natural Mineral Water and Packaged Drinking Water Conforming to IS 15410, Shaker Incubator, Lubricating soaps, Mosquito Repellent (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Household Insecticides (V2), Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK, Urin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections