Tender for Phosphorus Reagent pack size 10x12 ml, Qty: 4 Unit, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phosphorus Reagent pack size 10x12 ml, Qty: 4 Unit, (BOQ Item #23) in Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7403297 | Ref ID: 139126769).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biochemistry Analyser Consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biochemistry Analyser Consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Phosphorus Reagent pack size 10x12 ml, Qty: 4 Unit, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139126769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7403297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Phosphorus Reagent pack size 10x12 ml
BOQ Title: Biochemistry Analyser Consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Phosphorus Reagent pack size 10x12 ml
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-04-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BIOCHEMISTRY ANALYSER CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2) Searched String: HDL DIRECT with Cal pack size 4x30 / 4x10 ml; 1x1 ml cal Medical Centrifuge, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Modular ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections