Tender for Phosphorus P 125ml as per Technical specification, Qty: 1...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phosphorus P 125ml as per Technical specification, Qty: 125 Millilitre, (BOQ Item #31) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6553156 | Ref ID: 124666325).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of ICP Solutions, ICP multi-element standard solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of ICP Solutions, ICP multi-element standard solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Phosphorus P 125ml as per Technical specification, Qty: 125 Millilitre, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124666325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6553156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Phosphorus (P) 125ml as per Technical specification
BOQ Title: Supply of ICP Solutions, ICP multi-element standard solution
BOQ Title: Supply of ICP Solutions, ICP multi-element standard solution
Item Title: Phosphorus P 125ml as per Technical specification
Item Quantity: 125
Unit of Measure: Millilitre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-08-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of ICP Solutions
GeMARPTS Searched: Buffer Solutions, Revolving Chair (V4), ICP multi-element standard solution, Intracranial Pressure Monitor (V2), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions, Conductivity Standard Solution, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Inductively Coupled Plasma M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections