Tender for Phosphorus Oxy Chloride, Qty: 18

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phosphorus Oxy Chloride, Qty: 18 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6381254 | Ref ID: 122320213). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51816.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Phosphorus pentoxide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Phosphorus pentoxide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Phosphorus Oxy Chloride, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122320213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6381254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51816

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PHOSPHORUS OXY CHLORIDE
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 09-07-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 23-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 51816
GeMARPTS Searched: Phosphorus pentoxide, Suction Catheters (V2), Oxy Gasoline Metal Cutting Torch System, Mercuric Chloride, Yoga Mats, Cadmium chloride, Benzyl Chloride, Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Industrial Boots (V2) as per IS 12254, Stannous Chloride, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections