Tender for Phosphorus Oxy-Chloride as Per Specification Attached in ...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phosphorus Oxy-Chloride as Per Specification Attached in Annexure, Qty: 9 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7435726 | Ref ID: 139651928).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Phosphorus pentoxide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Phosphorus pentoxide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Phosphorus Oxy-Chloride as Per Specification Attached in Annexure, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139651928

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7435726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Phosphorus Oxy-Chloride as per specification attached in Annexure
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 16-04-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 07-05-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sandals Strap as per Indian Navy Specification, Ghillie Suit (MHA), Cap Comforter as per Defence Specification, Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR), Jacket Combat as per Defence Specification, Trouser Combat as per Defence Specification, Shorts Cotton as per Defence Specification, Boot Multipurpose as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections