Tender for Phosphoric Acid Liquid, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #9)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phosphoric Acid Liquid, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #9) in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7936860 | Ref ID: 147697696). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1325.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy Chemical Swiss Fabriccloth Ideal Seed Slurry Magna Floc Lt27, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy Chemical Swiss Fabriccloth Ideal Seed Slurry Magna Floc Lt27, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Phosphoric Acid Liquid, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147697696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7936860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1325

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Phosphoric Acid Liquid content of H3PO4 85% minimum. Character. Food Grade
BOQ Title: Heavy Chemical Swiss Fabriccloth Ideal Seed Slurry Magna Floc Lt27, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL
BOQ Title: Heavy Chemical Swiss Fabriccloth Ideal Seed Slurry Magna Floc Lt27, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL
Item Title: Phosphoric Acid Liquid
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1325
BOQ Title: HEAVY CHEMICAL SWISS FABRICCLOTH IDEAL SEED SLURRY MAGNA FLOC LT27

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections