Tender for Phosphate Easter Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phosphate Easter Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1261222 | Ref ID: 138711243).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Phosphate Easter Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138711243

Notice Ref. No.: P1261222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Phosphate Easter Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid To: 1) Hisafe Dr 46 of M/S Ha Rd Castle & Waud Manufacturing Co.Ltd. 2)Servo Fyress Hfdr 46 of M/S.Indian Oil Corpor Tion Ltd. 3) Houghto Safe 1120 of M/S.D.A. Stuart India Pvt Ltd. Note:- A) Material Test Cer Tificate for the Following Parametres Shall Accompany the Supply. 1) Kinematic Viscocit Y at 40 Deg. C in Cst (Astm D - 445) 2) Specific Gravty @ 30 Deg C (Astm D - 1298). 3) Flash Poi Nt Deg C (Astm D-92) 4) Fire Point Deg C. 5) Cu Strip Corrosion Test @ 100 Deg C, 3 Hrs (Ast M D - 130). 6) Total Acid Number Mg Koh / Gm (Astm D - 974). 7) Moisture Content in Ppm. 8) a Ppearance. 9) Cleanliness Level : Nas Class. B) Packing in Non Returnable Steel Drums. C) Manufacturers Name, Product Name, Batch Number and Date of Manufacture to be Mark Ed Legibly on each Drum. D) Successful Tenderer Shall Collect the Oil Sample once in Ev Ery Three Months from the Hydraulic Power Packs at Rwf where their Oil is in Use and s Hall Furnish the Test Results to General Stores Depot and a Copy to Sse/Mms.E)Invitatio N of Tender and Procurement are from Manufacturers having Manufacturing & Testing Facilities /Plant in India Only. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/03/2026 15:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 16000.00 Litre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections