Tender for Phosphate Buffered Saline, 100 GM, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ I...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phosphate Buffered Saline, 100 GM, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #12) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7194803 | Ref ID: 135771194). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1908.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Consumables Chemicals CRM For MZQCL FCI BBSR, Isopropyl Alcohol (IPA) (ONGC) Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Atrazine Crm(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Consumables Chemicals CRM For MZQCL FCI BBSR, Isopropyl Alcohol (IPA) (ONGC) Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Atrazine Crm(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Phosphate Buffered Saline, 100 GM, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135771194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7194803

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1908

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Merck / Sigma-Aldrich / Supelco/Honeywell/ Avantor/Thermo Fisher Scientific
BOQ Title: Lab Consumables Chemicals CRM For MZQCL FCI BBSR, Isopropyl Alcohol (IPA) (ONGC) Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Atrazine Crm(V2)
Item Title: Phosphate Buffered Saline, 100 GM
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1908
BOQ Title: Lab Consumables Chemicals CRM For MZQCL FCI BBSR
GeMARPTS Searched: Whistle (V2), Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (V3) as per IS 11656 Searched String: Macro Tips 5ML, 100 pcs per pack Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181, Laboratory Condenser, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Dental Applicator tips for bonding agent, Single Use Steril...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections