Tender for Phool Broom, Standard Long Grass with Plastic Handle, Qty...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phool Broom, Standard Long Grass with Plastic Handle, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743058 | Ref ID: 144555904).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760 Domestic Wiper/Wip... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760 Domestic Wiper/Wip... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Phool Broom, Standard Long Grass with Plastic Handle, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144555904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard Long Grass with Plastic Handle
BOQ Title: Cleaning Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760 Domestic Wiper/Wip...
Item Title: Phool Broom
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cleaning Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983, drain or toilet plunger, Toilet Brush (V2), Toilet Brush (V3), Toilet Paper (V3) Conformi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections