Tender for philodendron, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL FOREST ACADEMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for philodendron, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5685353 | Ref ID: 111532359).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Flower and Plant, Flower Bulb/Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Flower and Plant, Flower Bulb/Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: philodendron, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111532359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5685353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per document
BOQ Title: Purchase of Flower and Plant, Flower Bulb/Seeds
Item Title: philodendron
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-12-2024 4:01 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF FLOWER AND PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Flower Plants, flower pots or planters, Flower Bulb/Seeds, Smart Flower Solar, TERA Package 2 - Bionic Inspired Flower (ASoSE), Vase, Vertical Garden Stands, Artificial Flowers And Leaf Decoration-Handicraft, Artificial Flowers and Leaf Decoration-Handicraft, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections