Tender for Phenyle, As per detailed Technical specifications, Qty: 7...

The INSTITUTE OF LIVER AND BILIARY SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phenyle, As per detailed Technical specifications, Qty: 7200 Liter, (BOQ Item #79) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6632902 | Ref ID: 126655860).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishing fixed rate contract for supply of housekeeping consumables, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley Garbage Bags Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishing fixed rate contract for supply of housekeeping consumables, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley Garbage Bags Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Phenyle, As per detailed Technical specifications, Qty: 7200 Liter, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126655860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6632902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per detailed Technical specifications
BOQ Title: Establishing fixed rate contract for supply of housekeeping consumables, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley Garbage Bags Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402
BOQ Title: Establishing fixed rate contract for supply of housekeeping consumables, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley Garbage Bags Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402
Item Title: Phenyle
Item Quantity: 7200
Unit of Measure: Liter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 19-09-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Establishing fixed rate contract for supply of housekeeping consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hand Mop Cotton Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Cleaning Duster (V3), Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves, Absorbent Cot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections