Tender for Phenyl, Qty: 1272 Ltr, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phenyl, Qty: 1272 Ltr, (BOQ Item #5) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916081 | Ref ID: 147672725). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56517.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Juthis (Bamboo) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Juthis (Bamboo) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Phenyl, Qty: 1272 Ltr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147672725

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56517

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Phenyl
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Juthis (Bamboo)
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Juthis (Bamboo)
Item Title: Phenyl
Item Quantity: 1272
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 8:45 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 56517
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bamboo Square Stick Making Machines, File/Folder (V3), Ice cream stick, Glue Stick (V3), Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Walking Sticks-Handicraft (Bamboo), Sweeping Broom (V5), Incense Sticks-Handicraft (Bamboo), Polycarbonate Lathi, Dental Impression Tracing Stick

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections