Tender for Phenolic Laminated Sheet

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phenolic Laminated Sheet in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61241155 | Ref ID: 113257856).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Phenolic Laminated Sheet

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113257856

Notice Ref. No.: 61241155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PHENOLIC LAMINATED SHEET FABRIC BASED 25 TO 39 THREADS PER CM TO GRADE F2 OF IS 2036 IN THE FORM OF STRIPS THICKNESS 1.5MM ( PLUS 0.15MM, MINUS 0.10MM) STRIP SIZE 75MM WIDTH X 400 MM LONG TEST CERTIFICATE FROM GOVERNMENT APPROVED LABORATORIES OR ORIGINA MAN UFACTURERS TEST CERTIFICATE SHALL BE ACCOMPANIED WITH EACH BATCH OF SUPPLY FOR CONFORMING THE PROPERTIES GIVEN IS: 2036 FOR GRADE F2 AND NO OF THREADS PER CENTIMETER. PACKING. THE STRIPS SHALL BE WRAPPED IN POLYTHENE SHEETS TO AVOID INGRESS OF MOISTURE. IN BUNDLES OF 50 STRIPS AND PACKED IN SUITABLE CORRUGATED BOXES OR WOODEN CRATES TO AVOID DAMAGES DURING TRANSIT STORAGE AND HANDLING. [ Warrant y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/01/2025 13:54
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CMM/SSD/PTJ, SR Tamil Nadu 5555.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections