Tender for Phenol solution PESTANAL analytical standard, Qty: 20 Ml,...

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phenol solution PESTANAL analytical standard, Qty: 20 Ml, (BOQ Item #45) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7213299 | Ref ID: 135473419).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Chemicals, Ammonium molybdate Acetic Acid (ONGC) as per IS: 695 Sodium Chlorite (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Chemicals, Ammonium molybdate Acetic Acid (ONGC) as per IS: 695 Sodium Chlorite (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Phenol solution PESTANAL analytical standard, Qty: 20 Ml, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135473419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7213299

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure -I
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chemicals, Ammonium molybdate Acetic Acid (ONGC) as per IS: 695 Sodium Chlorite (V2)
Item Title: Phenol solution PESTANAL analytical standard
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-02-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Deflection Of Truss Apparatus, Revolving Chair (V5), Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Cleaning Duster (V3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections