Tender for Phenol, Qty: 255 Botls, (BOQ Item #20)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phenol, Qty: 255 Botls, (BOQ Item #20) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7570994 | Ref ID: 142309806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hyg items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet Brush (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hyg items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet Brush (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Phenol, Qty: 255 Botls, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142309806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7570994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Phenol
BOQ Title: Hyg items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet Brush (V3)
Item Title: Phenol
Item Quantity: 255
Unit of Measure: Botls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-05-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Hyg items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Toilet Cleaner 500 ml Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760, Shaker Incubator, Toilet Clean...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections