Tender for Phenol, Qty: 210 Botls, (BOQ Item #125)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phenol, Qty: 210 Botls, (BOQ Item #125) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6632804 | Ref ID: 125566822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 320000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cartridage, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cartridage, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Phenol, Qty: 210 Botls, (BOQ Item #125)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125566822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6632804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 320000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Phenol
BOQ Title: Cartridage, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Title125
Item Quantity: 210
Unit of Measure: Botls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-09-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 320000
BOQ Title: CARTRIDAGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, Binder Clips (V2), LCR Meter, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 Searched String: Towell hanger Coat Stand, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Towel Hand C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections