Tender for Phenobarbitone IP 30 mg Tablet, Qty: 1550 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phenobarbitone IP 30 mg Tablet, Qty: 1550 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Gopalganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6913857 | Ref ID: 130929278).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 1, Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 1, Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Phenobarbitone IP 30 mg Tablet, Qty: 1550 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130929278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6913857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Phenobarbitone IP 30 mg Tablet
BOQ Title: BOQ 1, Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2)
Item Title: Title27
Item Quantity: 1550
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Prednisolone Tablet - 10mg Prednisolone Eye Drops, water baths, Graphics Tablet, Rugged Tablet, Metoprolol Tablet, Doxofylline + Montelukast Tablets (V2), Labetalol Tablet, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet, Ambroxol + Levocetirizine + Montelukast Tablets (V2), Hydroxychloroquine Tablet Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections