Tender for Phenobarbitone 30mg Tab, Qty: 9720 No, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phenobarbitone 30mg Tab, Qty: 9720 No, (BOQ Item #42) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866964 | Ref ID: 146990271). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 20, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2) Urine Culture Bottle (V2) C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 20, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2) Urine Culture Bottle (V2) C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Phenobarbitone 30mg Tab, Qty: 9720 No, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146990271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per bbqr
BOQ Title: Echs Re 20, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2) Urine Culture Bottle (V2) C...
BOQ Title: Echs Re 20, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2) Urine Culture Bottle (V2) C...
Item Title: Phenobarbitone 30mg Tab
Item Quantity: 9720
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 9:55 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 56
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 20
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) Searched String: Piroxicam 20 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections