Tender for Phawada, As per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phawada, As per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332280 | Ref ID: 137395197).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camp Training Items, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camp Training Items, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Phawada, As per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137395197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Camp Training Items, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3)
BOQ Title: Camp Training Items, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3)
Item Title: Phawada
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-03-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 18-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Camp Training Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, POSTURAL TRAINING MIRROR, Marking Cones, Weapon Training Chart, Fingerprint Powders, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training, Physical Training Shoes (IAF), Ventilation Management Training Simulator, Manikin for Basic Life Support T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections