Tender for Phase Shifter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phase Shifter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6009425 | Ref ID: 115588926).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Workshop Items, Insulation Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Workshop Items, Insulation Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Phase Shifter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115588926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6009425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PHASE SHIFTER AS PER ITEM NUMBER 5 OF ANNEXURE A SCOPE OF SUPPLY AND INLINE WITH TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION HPE TS SK EW 01 REV 00
BOQ Title: Electrical Workshop Items, Insulation Tester
Item Title: Phase Shifter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-03-2025 2:41 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical Workshop Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electrical Rescue Rod, Fingerprint Powders, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Elastomer I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections