Tender for Phase Sequence Meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #46)

The MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phase Sequence Meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #46) in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7281563 | Ref ID: 136611256).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Equipment, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose Feel... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Equipment, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose Feel... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Phase Sequence Meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136611256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7281563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Operational Voltage 60 600V 3 phase AC Dielectric Strength 2000V minute impulse Voltage 4000V Measuring frequency range 20Hz 400Hz Time limit for continuous measurement 60 min at 200V AC 4 min at 600V AC ACCESSORIES Test leads with Pin Terminal and separate Insulated Crocodile clips
BOQ Title: Machinery and Equipment, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose Feel...
Item Title: Phase Sequence Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2026 8:41 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections