Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Phase-I Augmentation and Upgradation in Switchgear of 11 Kv Ht Ocb Panel with 11 Kv Ht Vcb Switchgear Panel for in Workshop Area, Plw/Patiala".
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144539188
Notice Ref. No.: PLW-EL-452-26
Tender Value: ₹ 29055968.82
Tender EMD: ₹ 581100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(ii) Outgoing Feeder :-Vacuum Circuit Breaker (VCB), switchgear panel (to be used as outgoing feeder) rated current- 630 Amps., 3 pole, Draw out type (trolley mounted), horizontal isolation, tripping/closing coil 24 Volts DC supply, complete in all respect comprising of VCB, CTs 100-50/1-1 A, CBCT 50/1 A, CTB, numerical protection Relays (self rest type), Digital ampere meter, 4 window Annuciator, selector switch, T & C Switch, alarm, indications, Multi functional Digital panel meter, KWH meter...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29055968.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MRS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 16:30
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 581100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections