Tender for Phase Failure Relay, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phase Failure Relay, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7348806 | Ref ID: 137657072).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Panel Consumables, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248 HRC Fuse Conforming To IS/IEC 60269 (Part 2) Molded Case Ci... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Panel Consumables, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248 HRC Fuse Conforming To IS/IEC 60269 (Part 2) Molded Case Ci... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Phase Failure Relay, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137657072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7348806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As detailed in the Tech Spec Attached
BOQ Title: Electrical Panel Consumables, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248 HRC Fuse Conforming To IS/IEC 60269 (Part 2) Molded Case Ci...
Item Title: Phase Failure Relay
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 12-03-2026 1:21 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical Panel Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Interactive Panels with CPU, PUF Panel, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Toner Cartridges...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections