Tender for Pharmacy, Sphygmomanometer, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pharmacy, Sphygmomanometer, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6886687 | Ref ID: 130309918). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pharmacy Equipment, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pharmacy Equipment, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Pharmacy, Sphygmomanometer, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130309918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6886687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sphygmomanometer
BOQ Title: Pharmacy Equipment, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research
Item Title: Pharmacy
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-11-2025 3:15 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000
BOQ Title: PHARMACY EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Saddlery Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Dome Climber for Playground, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Wheel Alignment Equipment, Leg Press - O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections