Tender for Pharma Dent Forma Ceresol, Qty: 8 Bott, (BOQ Item #62)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pharma Dent Forma Ceresol, Qty: 8 Bott, (BOQ Item #62) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7788193 | Ref ID: 145983658).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ExpendableDental Items, Dental Modelling Wax category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ExpendableDental Items, Dental Modelling Wax Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Pharma Dent Forma Ceresol, Qty: 8 Bott, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145983658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7788193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pharma Dent Forma Ceresol
BOQ Title: ExpendableDental Items, Dental Modelling Wax
Item Title: Pharma Dent Forma Ceresol
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 26-07-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ExpendableDental Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Endodontic access bur set of 06 Rain Suit Searched String: GP Solvent bott of 10 to 20 ml Mild Steel Sheet, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Foley's Rubber ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections