Tender for Phantom Power Microphone Line input with USB, Qty: 1 Numb...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phantom Power Microphone Line input with USB, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6358376 | Ref ID: 121212844). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Complete Installation of Conference Room Audio Video System, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wired Microphone Audio Mixer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Complete Installation of Conference Room Audio Video System, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wired Microphone Audio Mixer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Phantom Power Microphone Line input with USB, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121212844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6358376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 8X8 DSP Phantom Power Microphone/Line input with USB
BOQ Title: Supply and Complete Installation of Conference Room Audio Video System, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wired Microphone Audio Mixer (V2)
Item Title: Phantom Power Microphone Line input with USB
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2025 4:07 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND COMPLETE INSTALLATION OF CONFERENCE ROOM AUDIO VIDEO SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Two Way Valve, Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Wall Mount Thermometer, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Oxygen ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections