Tender for Phacoemulsification with Vitrectomy Machine having Straig...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Phacoemulsification with Vitrectomy Machine having Straight Cutter in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08256973 | Ref ID: 132494921).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Phacoemulsification with Vitrectomy Machine having Straight Cutter

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132494921

Notice Ref. No.: 08256973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Phacoemulsification with Vitrectomy Machine Having Straight Cutter [ Warranty Period: 24 M onths after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee/Port Cons. ACHD(G)/CH/BSP, SECR CMM/BI/ER/Kolkata Chhattisgarh 1.00 Numbers Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required 2 821242040015_1 AMC (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE Any 1 Description :CAMC for three years. [ Warranty Period: 2 years, AMC Period: 3 years, Rate of Discounti ng: 10 % ] ] At (Location) ACHD(G)/CH/BSP, SECR Chhattisgarh 1.00 Numbers 3...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 22/12/2025 11:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 168000.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 1852.00 Basis of Offer CFR Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 1 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 1

At (Location) ACHD(G)/CH/BSP, SECR Chhattisgarh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections