Tender for (Ph No.:326143) Quality Control Sera for Infectious Disea...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (Ph No.:326143) Quality Control Sera for Infectious Disease Marker-Positive Control Containing Analytes Hbsag, Anti Hiv 1 & 2, Anti Hbc, Anti Hcv, Anti Cmv 5 Ml, Unit:Vial in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SCRLGD2532614330291 | Ref ID: 125166159).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: (Ph No.:326143) Quality Control Sera for Infectious Disease Marker-Positive Control Containing Analytes Hbsag, Anti Hiv 1 & 2, Anti Hbc, Anti Hcv, Anti Cmv 5 Ml, Unit:Vial

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125166159

Notice Ref. No.: SCRLGD2532614330291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(PH NO.:326143) Quality Control sera for infectious Disease Marker-Positive Control cont aining analytes HBsAg, Anti HIV 1 & 2, Anti HBc, Anti HCV, Anti CMV 5 ml, UNIT:VIAL [ Warranty Perio d: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 0 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MEDICAL
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/08/2025 17:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MD/CH/LGD Telangana 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections