Tender for pH (Multiparameter) Meter, Pen-type pH Meter for field st...

The MIDNAPORE COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for pH (Multiparameter) Meter, Pen-type pH Meter for field study, Precision analytical balance, Horizontal Electrophoresis Systems 7.5*10 cm, Horizontal Electrophoresis Systems 15*10cm, Vertical Electro... in Medinipur West, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 36/MC/TENDER/DBT/N-Rec/2026-2027 | Ref ID: 145109124).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from pH (Multiparameter) Meter, Pen-type pH Meter for field study, Precision analytical balance, Horizontal Electrophoresis Systems 7.5*10 cm, Horizontal Electrophoresis Systems 15*10cm, Vertical Electro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar pH (Multiparameter) Meter, Pen-type pH Meter for field study, Precision analytical balance, Horizontal Electrophoresis Systems 7.5*10 cm, Horizontal Electrophoresis Systems 15*10cm, Vertical Electro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: pH (Multiparameter) Meter, Pen-type pH Meter for field study, Precision analytical balance, Horizontal Electrophoresis Systems 7.5*10 cm, Horizontal Electrophoresis Systems 15*10cm, Vertical Electro...

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145109124

Notice Ref. No.: 36/MC/TENDER/DBT/N-Rec/2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for pH (Multiparameter) Meter, Pen-type pH Meter for field study, Precision analytical balance, Horizontal Electrophoresis Systems 7.5*10 cm, Horizontal Electrophoresis Systems 15*10cm, Vertical Electrophoresis Systems, Basic Power pack for Electrophoresis, Tabletop autoclave, Safety hood horizontal Laminar flow with HEPA, Field/Wildlife Binoculars 900 10×42, Sothern Blotting Set etc. pH (Multiparameter) Meter, Pen-type pH Meter for field study, Precision analytical balance, Horizontal Electrophoresis Systems 7.5*10 cm, Horizontal Electrophoresis Systems 15*10cm, Vertical Electrophoresis Systems, Basic Power pack for Electrophoresis, Tabletop autoclave, Safety hood horizontal Laminar flow with HEPA, Field/Wildlife Binoculars 900 10×42, Sothern Blotting Set etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections