Tender for Ph and Conductivity Meter, Low Range Conductivity Meter, ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ph and Conductivity Meter, Low Range Conductivity Meter, Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Uv-Visible Spectropho, Qty: 4 in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7391340 | Ref ID: 138466560). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5380.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ph and Conductivity Meter, Low Range Conductivity Meter, Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Uv-Visible Spectropho, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138466560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7391340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5380

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PH and Conductivity Meter, Low range Conductivity Meter, Dissolved Oxygen Meter, UV-Visible Spectrophotometer
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 25-03-2026 5:18 PM
End Date: 15-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5380
GeMARPTS Searched: UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI), SPECTROPHOTOMETER, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile), transilluminators uv, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) (V2), UV Light, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections