Tender for PG Answer Booklet, Qty: 600 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PG Answer Booklet, Qty: 600 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6886690 | Ref ID: 130307566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39560.

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exam Answer Booklet, Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exam Answer Booklet, Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: PG Answer Booklet, Qty: 600 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130307566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6886690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Booklets
BOQ Title: Exam Answer Booklet, Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195
Item Title: PG Answer Booklet
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-11-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39560
BOQ Title: Exam Answer Booklet
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Main Answer Booklet Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195, Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Zinc Ethyl Silicate Primer (Main Coat) - IS 14946, Hair Trimmer, Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2), Mechanic machine t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections