Tender for P/F of New Components by Way of Replacement of Damaged/El...

The KASHMIR IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for P/F of New Components by Way of Replacement of Damaged/Electrical Stressed Components Like Contactor Ck12Be300, and other Accessories of Liquid Rotor Starter for 750 Kw Slip Ring Induction Motor Insta... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IFC_296602_1 | Ref ID: 131001789).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: P/F of New Components by Way of Replacement of Damaged/Electrical Stressed Components Like Contactor Ck12Be300, and other Accessories of Liquid Rotor Starter for 750 Kw Slip Ring Induction Motor Insta...

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131001789

Notice Ref. No.: e nit 36 of 2025-26 dt 27.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

P/F of new components by way of replacement of damaged/electrical stressed components like contactor CK12BE300, and other accessories of Liquid Rotor Starter for 750 Kw Slip Ring Induction Motor Installed TPH, Jammu for 1 No. starter.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: I and FC||CE RTIC Jammu||Mech I and FC Jammu||Mechanical Div RTIC Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections