Tender for Pf of Contractor Block Lt Bch Overloud Relay, Single Phas...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pf of Contractor Block Lt Bch Overloud Relay, Single Phase Preventer Timer at Various Pumping Installations in Sector 4 Mdc, Panchkula and all other Allied Works Contingent Thereto (A/Mtc of Ph Servic... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_492946_1 | Ref ID: 132664665).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Pf of Contractor Block Lt Bch Overloud Relay, Single Phase Preventer Timer at Various Pumping Installations in Sector 4 Mdc, Panchkula and all other Allied Works Contingent Thereto (A/Mtc of Ph Servic...

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132664665

Notice Ref. No.: 20250794DCDF BF6A 4860 A6A2 F462C6582A55270HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 169489

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PF of contractor block LT BCH overloud relay, single phase preventer timer at various pumping installations in sector 4 MDC, Panchkula and all other allied works contingent thereto (A/mtc of PH services in Sector 1 to 6, MDC, Panchkula and Sector 23
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||PKL Division II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 69, 489

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections