Tender for P/F of Automatic Power Factor Control Pannel 25 Kva for M...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for P/F of Automatic Power Factor Control Pannel 25 Kva for M.C. Gobindgarh. in Gobindgarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLG_143756_34 | Ref ID: 121891511). The estimated tender value is ₹ 391000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7820.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: P/F of Automatic Power Factor Control Pannel 25 Kva for M.C. Gobindgarh.

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121891511

Notice Ref. No.: ME/AME/2025/14

Tender Value: ₹ 391000

Tender EMD: ₹ 7820

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

P/F Of Automatic Power Factor Control Pannel 25 KVA For M.C. Gobindgarh.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Regional Deputy Director - Ludhiana||Municipal Council - Gobindgarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 820
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 91, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections