Tender for Petroleum Hydrocarbon Solvent (Thinner), Grade - Solvent ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Petroleum Hydrocarbon Solvent (Thinner), Grade - Solvent 145/205 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77251252A | Ref ID: 122110282).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Petroleum Hydrocarbon Solvent (Thinner), Grade - Solvent 145/205

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122110282

Notice Ref. No.: 77251252A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Petroleum Hydrocarbon Solvent (Thinner), Grade - Solvent 145/205 Low Aromatic to IS: 1745-2018, with additional requirements of ICF/MD/SPEC-045 Issue status: 02, Rev. No.03.PACKING C ONDITION :Packing in 20Ltrs. new non-returnable M.S. Drums to IS: 2552/89 with amendment no.1, Gr ade B2 ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/07/2025 17:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/07/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 4280.00 Litre
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 3120.00 Litre
MECHANICAL&GENERAL/GTPL,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 9180.00 Litre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections